Shelby County Junior Fair Clothing


Sew Fun

Best of Construction: Ariel Heitkamp

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Ariel Heitkamp

State Fair Alternate: Marie Ballas

Outstanding of the Day: Marie Ballas

Honorable Mention: Maddie McEldowney

Tops for Tweens

Best of Construction: Abbey Burkett

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Abbey Burkett

State Fair Alternate: Anna Meyer

Outstanding of the Day: Anna Meyer

Sundresses & Jumpers

Best of Construction: Riley Barhorst

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Emma Dapore

State Fair Alternate: London Reiss

Outstanding of the Day: London Reiss

Honorable Mention: London Reiss

Clothes for Middle School

Best of Construction: Avery Hillenbrand

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Avery Hillenbrand

State Fair Alternate: Emma Michael

Outstanding of the Day: Emma Michael

Honorable Mention: Josephine Gehret

Clothes for High School & College

Best of Construction: Maria Wiseman

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Maria Wiseman

Active Sportswear

Best of Construction: Brianna Fitzgerald

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Brianna Fitzgerald

Loungewear

Best of Construction: Katelyn DeLoye

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Katelyn DeLoye

State Fair Alternate: Lauryn Wolters

Outstanding of the Day: Lauryn Wolters

Honorable Mention: Rylie Clune

Dress Up Outfit – Day Wear

Best of Construction: Lauren Thornhill

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Lauren Thornhill

Shopping Savvy – Jr.

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Jenna Batton

State Fair Alternate: Emma Michael

Outstanding of the Day: Emma Michael

Honorable Mention: Sarah Clark

Look Great for Less

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Eliza Gariety

State Fair Alternate: Allison Watkins

Outstanding of the Day: Allison Watkins

Creative Costumes

Best of Construction: Samantha Gaerke

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Samantha Gaerke

Fun With Clothes

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Eliza Gariety

State Fair Alternate: Kateri Sherman

Outstanding of the Day: Kateri Sherman

Sew for Others

Best of Construction: Abigail Swearingen

Best of Class & State Fair Qualifier: Abigail Swearingen

State Fair Alternate: Lonna Heath

Outstanding of the Day: Lonna Heath

Honorable Mention: Allison Watkins

Overall Best of Construction: Katelyn DeLoye

comments powered by Disqus