Shelby County Junior Fair Breeding Rabbit Show


California, Buck Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Emily Holt

Second: Austin Pleiman

Third: Carter Ingle

Fourth: Tabitha Gratz

California, Doe Senior, Over 8 months

First: Austin Pleiman

Second: Zachery Bergman

Third: Emily Holt

Fourth: Carter Ingle

California, Doe Intermediate, 6-8 months

First:Tabitha Gratz

Second: Abigail Swearingen

Third: Austin Pleiman

California, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Austin Pleiman

Second: Abigail Swearingen

Third: Addison Swearingen

Fourth: Rebecca King

Fifth: Emily Holt

California, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Austin Pleiman

Second: Addison Swearingen

Third: Rebecca King

California Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Austin Pleiman

Best of Breed, Opposite: Emily Holt

New Zealand, Buck Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Derek Madden

Second: Joshua Madden

Third: Regan DeMotte

Fourth: Samantha Martin

Fifth: Hannah May

New Zealand, Doe Senior, Over 8 Months

First: Joshua Madden

Second: Derek Madden

Third: Erica May

Fourth: Emily Holt

Fifth: Regan DeMotte

New Zealand, Buck Intermediate, 6-8 Months

First: Regan DeMotte

Second: Ethan Keiser

Third: Kasey Copeland

New Zealand, Doe Intermediate, 6-8 Months

First: Cortney Copeland

Second: Ethan Keiser

Third: Regan DeMotte

Fourth: Kasey Copeland

New Zealand, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Emilt Holt

Second: Regan DeMotte

Third: Hannah May

Fourth: Erica May

Fifth: Joshua Madden

New Zealand, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Derek Madden

Second: Samantha Martin

Third: Regan DeMotte

Fourth: Joshua Madden

Fifth: Julie May

New Zealand Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Regan DeMotte

Best of Breed, Opposite: Joshua Madden

Other Purebreds, Buck Senior, over 8 months

First: Zachery Bergman

Second: Tabitha Gratz

Third: Zachery Bergman

Other Purebreds, Doe Senior, over 8 months

First: Tabitha Gratz

Second: Zachery Bergman

Other Purebreds, Buck Intermediate, 6-8 months

First: Austin Pleiman

Second: Tabitha Gratz

Other Purebreds, Doe Intermediate, 6-8 Months

First: Tabitha Gratz

Other Purebreds, Buck Junior, under 6 Months

First: Tabitha Gratz

Other Purebreds, Doe Junior, under 6 Months

First: Tabitha Gratz

Best of Breeds, Other Purebreds

Best of Breed : Austin Pleiman

Best of Breed, Opposite : Tabitha Gratz

Mixed Breeds, Doe Senior, over 8 months

First: Madelaine Martin

Second: Samantha Martin

Mixed Breeds, Buck Junior, under 6 months

First: Cameron Bowersock

Mixed Breeds, Doe Junior, under 6 months

First: Cameron Bowersock

Mixed Breeds, Best of Breed

Best of Mixed Breed: Madeline Martin

Best of Mixed Breeds, opposite: Cameron Bowersock

Best of 6 Class Breeds

Best of 6 Class Breeds: Regan DeMotte

Dutch, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Erica May

Second: Hannah May

Third: Julie May

Dutch, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Julie May

Second: Hannah May

Third: Erica May

Fourth: Mallory Godwin

Dutch, Buck Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Haley Hatfield

Second: Sommer Hatfield

Third: Hannah May

Fourth: Mallory Godwin

Fifth: Erica May

Dutch, Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Hayley Hatfield

Best of Breed, opposite: Julie May

Rex, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Regan DeMotte

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Cortney Copeland

Rex, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Regan DeMotte

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Cortney Copeland

Rex, Buck Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Cortney Copeland

Second: Kasey Copeland

Rex, Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Regan DeMotte

Best of Breed, opposite: Kasey Copeland

Neatherland Dwarf, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Madison Young

Second: Emily Holt

Neatherland Dwarf, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Emily Holt

Neatherland Dwarf, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Cortney Copeland

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Madelaine Martin

Fourth: Emily Holt

Fifth:Mallory Godwin

Neatherland Dwarf, Buck Senior, over 6 Months

First: Mallory Godwin

Second: Cortney Copeland

Third: Madison Young

Fourth: Madelaine Martin

Fifth: Emily Holt

Neatherland Dwarf, Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Kasey Copeland

Best of Breed, opposite: Mallory Godwin

Mini Lops, Doe Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Cameren Porter

Second: Brenna Lowe

Third: Cortney Copeland

Fourth: Kasey Copeland

Mini Lops, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Cameren Porter

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Brena Lowe

Mini Lops, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Cameren Porter

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Brenna Lowe

Mini Lops, Buck Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Brenna Lowe

Second: Cameron Porter

Third: Cortney Copeland

Mini Lops, Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Brenna Lowe

Best of Breed, opposite: Cameren Porter

Other Purebreds, Buck Junior, Under 6 Months

First: Cortney Copeland

Second: Samantha Martin

Third: Cameron Porter

Other Purebreds, Doe Senior, Over 6 Months

First: Ashlee Hess

Second: Samantha Martin

Other Purebreds, Buck Senior, over 6 Months

First: Brenna Lowe

Second: Cameron Porter

Third: Samantha Martin

Fourth: Ashlee Hess

Fifth: Ethan King

Other Purebreds, Best of Breed

Best of Breed: Kasey Copeland

Best of Breed, opposite: Cameron Porter

Best of 4 Class Breeds

Best of 4 Class Breeds: Brenna Lowe

Best of Show

Best of Show: Regan DeMotte

comments powered by Disqus