Shelby County Junior Fair Monday Horse Shows


Showmanship: Easy Gaited, All Ages

First: Briana Fanaff

Second: Ethan Baughman

Third: Elijah Baughman

Fourth: Isaiah Baughman

Halter: Mules and Donkeys, All Ages

First: Alaina Baughman

Second: Laci Hutchinson

Third: Allyna Smith

Fourth: Ethan Baughman

Trail In Hand, 8-13

First: Daisy Barker

Second: Alaina Baughman

Third: Elijah Baughman

Fourth: Bradly Douglas

Fifth: Maryssa Smith

Sixth: Allyna Smith

Trail In Hand, 14-18

First:Caroline Frieders

Second: Ethan Baughman

Third: MaKayla Delp

Trail In Hand Championship: Qualifiers

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Ethan Baughman

Third: Alaina Baughman

Fourth: Daisy Barker

Trail, 8-12

First: Mariah Booher

Second: Camdyn Reese

Third: Jenna Batton

Fourth: Morgan Kipker

Fifth: Presley Reese

Trail, 13-15

First: Jessica Batton

Second: Jerron Reese

Third: Lane Wells

Fourth: Alexia Graves

Fifth: Caroline Frieders

Trail, 16-18

First: Briana Fanaff

Second: Kennadie Reese

Third: Paige Oakley

Fourth: Connor Pipke

Trail Championship: Qualifiers

First: Mariah Booher

Second: Briana Fanaff

Third: Jessica Batton

Fourth: Jerron Reese

Fifth: Kennadie Reese

Sixth: Camdyn Reese

Mule Equitation-Walk/Trot/Lope or Gait

First:Laci Hutchinson

Second: Ethan Baughman

Third: Alaina Baughman

Easy Gaited Pleasure-English or Western, All Ages

First: Briana Fanaff

Second: Ethan Baughman

Third: Isaiah Baughman

Fourth: Elijah Baughman

Easy Gaited Equitation-English or Western, All Ages

First: Briana Fanaff

Second: Ethan Baughman

Third: Elijah Baughman

Fourth: Isaiah Baughman

Reining, 8-12

First: Camdyn Reese

Second: Morgan Kipker

Third: Wes Vondenhuevel

Fourth: Jenna Batton

Fifth: Kendall Reese

Reining, 13-15

First: Caroline Frieders

Second: Jerron Reese

Third: Jessica Batton

Fourth: Lane Wells

Fifth: Alexia Graves

Reining, 16-18

First: Paige Oakley

Second: Kennadie Reese

Third: Alyssa Presser

Fourth: Connor Pipke

Reining Championship: Qualifiers

First:Caroline Frieders

Second: Morgan Kipker

Third: Paige Oakley

Fourth: Jerron Reese

Fifth: Kennadie Reese

Western Riding, 8-12

First: Wes Vondenhuevel

Second: Camdyn Reese

Third:Presley Reese

Fourth: Morgan Kipker

Fifth: Kendall Reese

Western Riding, 13-15

First:Caroline Frieders

Second: Jerron Reese

Third: Lane Wells

Fourth:MaKayla Delp

Fifth: Alexia Graves

Western Riding, 16-18

First: Paige Oakley

Second: Alyssa Presser

Third: Briana Fanaff

Fourth: Kennadie Reese

Fifth: Connor Pipke

Western Riding Championship: Qualifiers

First: Paige Oakley

Second: Camdyn Reese

Third: Caroline Freiders

Fourth: Jerron Reese

Fifth: Alyssa Presser

comments powered by Disqus