Shelby County Junior Fair Market Rabbit


Meat Pen

Class 1 Blue

First: Myles Platfoot

Second: Madelaine Martin

Third: Christian Freisthler

Fourth: Seth Puckett

Fifth: Alex Poeppelman

Class 2 Blue

First: Ethan Bilndauer

Second: Ryan Bertke

Third: Olivia Cook

Fourth: Samantha Martin

Fifth: Laney Reiss

Class 3 Blue

First: Cassidy Barr

Second: Haley Vondenhuevel

Third: Kody Barhorst

Fourth: Aaron Maddy

Fifth: Karli Hiler

Class 4 Blue

First: Sara Maurer

Second: Klaryssa O’Reilly

Third: Megan Maurer

Fourth: Max Riesenbeck

Fifth: Ethan Keiser

Class 5 Blue

First: Derek Madden

Second: Joshua Madden

Third: Jordan Henman

Fourth: Andrew Timmerman

Fifth: Madison Young

Class 6 Blue

First: Austin Pleiman

Second: Julie May

Third: Luke Geise

Fourth: Rebecca King

Fifth: Taylor Kauffman

Class 7 Blue

First: Kara Gillman

Second: Regan Demotte

Third: Kristin Grimes

Fourth: Aaron Brautigam

Fifth: Drew Brautigam

Class 8 Blue

First: Isiah Curl

Second: Trevor Sosby

Third: Megan Moore

Fourth: Emma Michael

Fifth: Emily Holt

Class 9 Blue

First: Kyle Maurer

Second: Erynn Sosby

Third: Elijah Kuck

Fourth: Lonna Heath

Fifth: Sophia Rowles

Class 10 Blue/Orange

First: Kaitlin Gillman (B)

Second: Cassidy Albers (B)

Third: Becca Selanders (O)

Fourth: Regan Demotte (O)

Fifth: Erica May (B)

Class 11 Orange

First: Harley Puckett

Second: Madilyn Platfoot

Third: Claire Bensman

Fourth: Isaiah Pleiman

Fifth: Kasey Copeland

Class 12 Orange

First: Sara Maurer

Second: Paige Vondenhuevel

Third: Cassandra Pleiman

Fourth: Samantha Martin

Fifth: Carley King

Class 13 Orange

First: Derek Madden

Second: Kaitlin Gillman

Third: Katelynn Garber

Fourth: Luke Homan

Fifth: Ethan Heidenreich

Class 14 Orange

First: Kara Gillman

Second: Addy Frohne

Third: Brittany Timmerman

Fourth: Alexandra Henman

Fifth: Austin Pleiman

Class 15 Orange

First: Joshua Madden

Second: Rebecca King

Third: Elijah Kuck

Fourth: Evan Michael

Fifth: Evan Albers

Class 16 Orange

First: Sophia Rowles

Second: Bryce Sosby

Third: Lonna Heath

Fourth: Cassidy Albers

Fifth: Abby Holthaus

Grand Champion Meat Pen- Kyle Maurer

Reserve Grand Champion Meat Pen- Joshua Madden

Third: Derek Madden

Fourth: Kaitlin Gillman

Fifth: Rebecca King

Single Fryer

Class 1

First: Rebecca Barhorst

Second: Harley Puckett

Third: Christopher Puckett

Fourth: Seth Puckett

Fifth: Hannah Poling

Class 2

First: Cameron Bowersock

Second: Alex Poeppelman

Third: Evan Heidenreich

Fourth: Ethan Blindauer

Fifth: Summer McLain

Class 3

First: Max Reisenbeck

Second: Olivia Cook

Third: Samantha Martin

Fourth: Morgan Hayes

Fifth: Ethan Keiser

Class 4

First: Haley Vondenhuevel

Second: Nathan Poepoeppelman

Third: Justin Pollock

Fourth: Emma Freytag

Fifth: Sieara Rotroff

Class 5

First: Madilyn Platfoot

Second: Myles Platfoot

Third: Megan Maurer

Fourth: Karli Hiler

Fifth: Erynn Sosby

Class 6

First: Joshua Doug

Second: Katelynn Garber

Third: Whitney King

Fourth: Emily Holt

Fifth: Sara Maurer

Class 7

First: Claire Bensman

Second: Kara Gillman

Third: Kristin Grimes

Fourth: Kody Barhorst

Fifth: Andrew Timmerman

Class 8

First: Julie May

Second: Luke Homan

Third: Austin Pleiman

Fourth: Megan Holthaus

Fifth: Regan Demotte

Class 9

First: Derek Madden

Second: Trevor Sosby

Third: Emma Michael

Fourth: Hannah May

Fifth: Drew Brautigam

Class 10

First: Aaron Maddy

Second: Kaitlin Gillman

Third: Noah Barr

Fourth: Bryce Sosby

Fifth: Cassidy Albers

Grand Champion Single Fryer-Derek Madden

Reserve Grand Champion Single Fryer-Cameron Bowersock

Third: Aaron Maddy

Fourth: Madilyn Platfoot

Fifth: Julie May

comments powered by Disqus