Shelby County Junior Fair Hog Show


Purebred Gilt Show

Berkshire

First: Carly Koverman

Second: Collin Walker

Third: Drew Walker

Fourth: Lauren Moore

Duroc

First: Michael Arnold

Second: Conner Smock

Third: Drew Walker

Fourth: Collin Walker

Hampshire

First: Micah Smock

Second: John Smock

Third: Claire Larger

Hereford

First: Emily Knouff

Poland China

First: Ethan Larger

First: Alexa Arnold

Yorkshire

First: Alexander Knouff

Second: Alexa Arnold

Third: Michael Arnold

Fourth: Morgan Meyer

Fifth: Kara Gillman

Purebred Division Champion: Carly Koverman

Purebred Reserve Division Champion: Micah Smock

Crossbred Gilt Show

Division 1

Class 1

First: Darren Kunk

Second: Zeb Schulze

Third: Joseph Bruns

Fourth: Erin Metz

Fifth: Emma Mertz

Class 2

First: Allison Watkins

Second: Steven Wells

Third: Summer Oaks

Fourth: Michael Arnold

Fifth: Grant Carity

Class 3

First: Micah Smock

Second: Ryan Bruns

Third: Nathan Kunk

Fourth: Dominic Beaver

Fifth: Russell Hoying

Class 4

First: Tyler Zimpfer

Second: Makayla Brunson

Third: Nolan Howell

Fourth: Allison Watkins

Fifth: Miranda Evans

Division 1 Champion: Micah Smock

Division 1 Reserve Champion: Tyler Zimpfer

Division 2

Class 5

First: Makenna Snider

Second: Tyler Carity

Third: Kaitlyn Wells

Fourth: Alexander Knouff

Fifth: Jacob Fogt

Class 6

First: Kinley Topp

Second: Spencer Knouff

Third: Leah Meyer

Fourth: Aven Zimpfer

Fifth: Mackenzie Wells

Class 7

First: Hunter Lenhart

Second: Trent Egbert

Third: Lucas Buehler

Fourth: Alexia Wells

Fifth: Morgan Meyer

Class 8

First: Joshua Miller

Second: Taylor Spence

Third: Ben Smith

Fourth: Brant Metz

Fifth: Bryce Metz

Gilt Grand Champion: Micah Smock

Gilt Reserve Grand Champion: Makenna Snider

Third overall: Tyler Zimpfer

Fourth overall: Josh Miller

Fifth overall: Carly Koverman

Purebred Barrow Show

Berkshire

First: Jenna Wolters

Second: Lauryn Wolters

Duroc

First: Summer Oaks

Second: Hunter Lenhart

Third: Nicholas Huelskamp

Fourth: Grace Weigandt

Hampshire

First: Micah Smock

Second: John Smock

Third: Spencer Yinger

Hereford

First: Landon Howell

Second: Lane Howell

Landrace

First: Beth Weigandt

Poland China:

First: Nolan Howell

Second: Alexandra Freytag

Spot

First: Macy Egbert

Second: Jared Egbert

Yorkshire Class 1

First: Jacob Fogt

Second: Ryan Bruns

Third: Alexander Knouff

Fourth: Grant Carity

Fifth: Derek Wolters

Yorkshire Class 2

First: Taylor Spence

Second: Chloe Spence

Third: Jacob Fogt

Fourth: Kelsey Meyer

Fifth: Kara Gillman

Purebred Barrow Division Champion: Micah Smock

Purebred Barrow Reserve Division Champion: Jacob Fogt

Crossbred Barrow Show

Division 1

Class 1

First: Claire Larger

Second: John Smock

Third: Nathan Kunk

Fourth: Zane Michael

Fifth: Ethan Larger

Class 2

First: Megan Argabright

Second: Chloe Spence

Third: Zachary Freytag

Fourth: Elijah Beaver

Fifth: Derek Wolters

Class 3

First: Conner Smock

Second: Katie Egbert

Third: Spencer Knouff

Fourth: Kaitlyn Wells

Fifth: Luke Beaver

Division 1 Champion: Conner Smock

Division 1 Reserve Champion: Katie Egbert

Division 2

Class 4

First: John Smock

Second: Nicholas Brautigam

Third: Malina Chappie

Fourth: Kelsey Meyer

Fifth: Brant Metz

Class 5

First: Kelsey Meyer

Second: Joshua Miller

Third: Emily Knouff

Fourth: Emily Knouff

Fifth: Lexi Koverman

Class 6

First: Evan Argabright

Second : Keaton Topp

Third: Kinley Topp

Fourth: Micah Smock

Fifth: Nicholas Brautigam

Division 2 Champion: Evan Argabright

Division 2 Reserve Champion: Keaton Topp

Division 3

Class 7

First: Evan Argabright

Second: Khali Warbington

Third: Trent Egbert

Fourth: Joseph Bruns

Fifth: Emily Lessing

Class 8

First: Conner Smock

Second: Alexander Knouff

Third: Benjamin Brautigam

Fourth: Bryce Metz

Fifth: Jonah Brautigam

Class 9

First: Katie Egbert

Second: Keaton Topp

Third: Tyler Zimpfer

Fourth: Lucas Brautigam

Fifth: Darren Kunk

Division 3 Champion: Katie Egbert

Division 3 Reserve Champion: Evan Argabright

Division 4

Class 10

First: Megan Argabright

Second: Jacob Fogt

Third: Ryan Bruns

Fourth: Jonah Brautigam

Fifth: Erin Metz

Class 11

First: Taylor Spence

Second: Hunter Lenhart

Third: Owen Michael

Fourth: Lauren Metz

Fifth: Chare Jeffries

Class 12

First: Madison Jeffries

Second: Aven Zimpfer

Third: Colby Jeffries

Fourth: Jana Metz

Fifth: Ross Covault

Division 4 Champion: Megan Argabright

Division 4 Reserve Champion: Taylor Spence

Barrow Grand Champion: Evan Argabright

Barrow Reserve Grand Champion: Conner Smock

Third overall: Katie Egbert

Fourth overall: Evan Argabright

Fifth overall: Micah Smock

comments powered by Disqus