Shelby County Junior Fair Poultry And Fancy Show


Meat Pen Of Two Fryers

Class 1

First: Connor Bensman

Second: Wesley Jester

Third: Wesley Jester

Fourth: Jay Bensman

Fifth: Morgan Wemmer

Class 2

First: Reilly Sommer

Second: Tyler King

Third: Liliana Phillips

Fourth: Savanna Mclain

Class 3

First: Cade Allison

Second: Christina Gaerke

Third: Carley King

Fourth: Leanne York

Fifth: Ben York

Class 4

First: Tayler Robbins

Second: Madison Allison

Third: Lauren Monnin

Fourth: Tanner Robbins

Fifth: Alexandria Gaerke

Reserve Grand Champion- Reilly Sommer

Grand Champion- Cade Allison

Meat Pen of 2- Broilers

Class 1

First: Lucas Huber

Second: Samantha Gaerke

Third: Erin Gaerke

Fourth: Liliana Phillips

Fifth: Alexandria Gaerke

Class 2

First: Tayler Robbins

Second: Leanne York

Third: Erin Gaerke

Fourth: Samantha Gaerke

Fifth: Maissen Akers

Class 3

First: Deanna Lowry

Second: Tanner Robbins

Third: Lucas Huber

Fourth: Cade Allison

Fifth: Madison Allison

Class 4

First: Deanna Lowry

Second: Grant Lowry

Third: Grant Lowry

Fourth: Carley King

Fifth: Reilly Sommer

Class 5

First: Lauren Monnin

Second:Tyler King

Third: Allison Watkins

Fourth: Carley King

Fifth: Savanna McLain

Reserve Grand Champion- Grant Lowry

Grand Champion- Deanna Lowry

Single Fryer

Class 1

First: Tyler King

Second: Connor Bensman

Third: Jay Bensman

Fourth: Samantha Gaerke

Fifth: Wesley Jester

Class 2

First: Tayler Robbins

Second: Madison Allison

Third: Carley King

Fourth: Liliana Phillips

Fifth: Ben York

Class 3

First: Tanner Robbins

Second: Erin Gaerke

Third: Lucas Huber

Fourth: Lauren Monnin

Fifth: Alexandria Gaerke

Reserve Grand Champion- Tanner Robbins

Grand Champion- Tayler Robbins

Single Broiler

Class 1

First: Tayler Robbins

Second: Tanner Robbins

Third: Lucas Huber

Fourth: Maissen Akers

Fifth: Erin Gaerke

Class 2

First: Madison Allison

Second: Reilly Sommer

Third: Cade Allison

Fourth: Deanna Lowry

Fifth: Carley King

Class 3

First: Lauren Monnin

Second: Savanna McLain

Third: Allison Watkins

Fourth: Tyler King

Fifth: Owen Hershberger

Reserve Grand Champion- Lauren Monnin

Grand Champion- Allison Madison

Meat Ducks

Class 1

First: Braydon Cagle

Second: Gabrielle Cagle

Third: Ryan Cagle

Fourth: Zachary Bergman

Class 2

First: Gabrielle Cagle

Second: Ryan Cagle

Third: Josh Langenkamp

Fourth: Braydon Cagle

Fifth: Kara Maier

Class 3

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Ryan Michael

Third: Evan Michael

Fourth: Kara Maier

Class 4

First: Allison Langenkamp

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Hanna Michael

Fourth: Evan Michael

Fifth: Ryan Michael

First:

First: Lucas Langenkamp

Second: Josh Langenkamp

Third: Brianna Brewer

Fourth: Rockelle Anderson

Fifth: Hanna Michael

Class 6

First: Zachary Bergman

Second: Bethany Althauser

Third: Bethany Althauser

Fourth: Addison Brewer

Fifth: Mason Anderson

Reserve Grand Champion- Bethany Althauser

Grand Champion- Zachary Bergman

Meat Turkeys

Class 1

First: Zachary Bergman

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Carter Ingle

Fourth: Zachary Bergman

Fifth: Sydney Dykes

Class 2

First: Abigail Swearingen

Second: Abby Cowan

Third: Sage Cowan

Fourth: Sydney Dykes

Fifth: Carter Ingle

Class 3

First: Abigail Swearingen

Second: Kasey Copeland

Third: Joe Mangen

Fourth: Abby Cowan

Fifth: Sage Cowan

Reserve Grand Champion- Abigail Swearingen

Grand Champion- Abigail Swearingen

Turkeys

Breeding pair of Turkeys- any standard variety

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Kasey Copeland

Chickens

Standard: Any Variety- Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male

First: Chalen Pistole

Second: Maissen Akers

Standard: Any Variety- Single Comb Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female

First: Chalen Pistole

Second: Johnathan Wreede

Standard: Any Variety- Rose comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female

First: Raymond Lowry

Standard: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1, Male

First: Kasey Copeland

Standard: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 Bird, Female

First: Evan Burden

Second: Chalen Pistole

Standard: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Male

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Maissen Akers

Standard: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Female

First: Johnathan Wreede

Second: Maissen Akers

Best of Class – Standard- Raymond Lowry

Bantam: Any Variety- Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male

First: Josh Langenkamp

Second: Lucas Langenkamp

Bantam: Any Variety-Single Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female

First: Josh Langenkamp

Second: Evan Burden

Bantam: Any Variety- Rose Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Male

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Evan Burden

Bantam: Any Variety- Rose Comb, Clean Leg 1 Bird, Female

First: Evan Burden

Second: Josh Langenkamp

Bantam: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 Bird, Male

First: Lucas Langenkamp

Second: Kasey Copeland

Bantam: Any Variety- Feather Leg 1 bird, Female

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Josh Langenkamp

Bantam: Any Variety- Game (Old English/Modern) 1 Bird, Female

First: Kasey Copeland

Bantam: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Male

First: Ethan Heidenreich

Second: Josh Langenkamp

Bantam: Any Variety- Any Other Variety 1 Bird, Female

First: Lucas Langenkamp

Second: Josh Langenkamp

Best of Class- Bantam- Josh Langenkamp

Ducks

Pen of 2 Standard Breeding Ducks

First: Brianna Brewer

Second: Addison Brewer

Pen of 2 Bantam Breeding Ducks

First: Kasey Copeland

Geese

Pen of 2 Geese- Any Standard Variety

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Kasey Copeland

Guinea

Pen of 2 Guineas

First: Alisyn Steele

Second: Kasey Copeland

Showmanship Junior

First: Raymond Lowry

Second: Owen Hershberger

Showmanship Intermediate

First: Grant Lowry

Showmanship Senior

First: Evan Burden

Second: Maissen Akers

Showman of Showman

First: Evan Burden

comments powered by Disqus