Shelby County Junior Fair FFA


Small wood

First: Luke Foster

Second: Shelby Ayers

Shelves

First: Tiana Mathis

Second: Austin Borchers

Concrete

First: Madison Allison

Second: Aaron Hammonds

Resturation

First: Xavier Pax

Nail boxes

First: Josh Brown

Second: Drew Brautigam

MIG welding

First: Josh Brown

Second: Emily Albers

Plasma cutting

First: Keshon Johnson

Second: Nick Brautigam

Medium wood

First: Garrett Vondenhouvel

Second: Hunter Barga

Large wood

First: Jordan Richards

Second: Lucas Huber

Sawhorse

First: Cade Allsion

Second: Jacob Fogt

Stepstool

First: Taylor Kress

Second: Josh Brown

Picnic table

First: Elizabeth Pestke

Corn hole

First: Colton Rose

Second: Cole Todd

Bench

First: Xavier Pax

Second: Zach Freytag

Large welding

First: Ryan Albers

Medium welding

First: Darin Seger

Second: Ryan Albers

Small welding

First: Dietric Rinehart

Second: Hunter Barga

Cap racl

First: Jarred Seigle

Second: Carter Elliot

Electrical

First: Jacob Caldwell

Second: Nathan Lessing

Family sign

First: Cody Meyer

Second: Evan Aufderhaar

Pears

First: Drew Brautigam

Second: Garrett Vondenhouvel

Apples

First: Drew Brautigam

Second: Garrett Vondenhouvel

Peaches

First: Breah Kuck

Second: Drew Brautigam

Raspberries

First: Breah Kuck

Watermelon

First: Drew Brautigam

Squash

First: Kennndey Reese

Second: Dillon Underwood

Bell peppers

First: Dillon Underwood

Second: Breah Kuck

Red potatoes

First: Breah Kuck

Audrey Barhorst

White potatoes

First: Breah Kuck

Second: Karlee Barlage

Carrots

First: Karlee Barlage

Ears of corn

First: Carter Huelskamp

Second: Austin Barhorst

Ears of sweet corn

First: Thomas Moloney

Second: Garrett Vondenhouvel

Brown eggs

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Katie Bensman

White eggs

First: Garrett Vondenhouvel

Second: Dillon Underwood

Jalepeno

First: Paige Vondenhouvel

Second: Garrett Vondenhouvel

Beets

First: Brooke Werling

Second: Breah Kuck

Onions

First: Breah Kuck

Second: Dillon Underwood

Pickles

First: Dillon Underwood

Second: Jerrod Reese

Cucumbers

First: Kenton Reir

Second: Dillon Underwood

Beans

First: Dillon Underwood

Second: Christian Ware

Zucchini

First: Hunter Barga

Second: Logan Gigandet

Turnips

First: Garret Vondenhouvel

Second: Paige Vondenhouvel

Pumpkin

First: Drew Brautigam

Cabbage

First: Kalee Barlage

Second: Dillon Underwood

Cherry tomatoes

First: Drew Brautigam

Second: Karlee Barlage

Roma tomatoes

First: Breah Kuck

Second: Audrey Barhorst

Garden tomatoes

First: Breah Kuck

Second: Brooke Werling

Grass

First: Kasey Copeland

Second: Carter Huelskamp

Legume

First: Tanner Russell

Second: Kasey Copeland

Corn plants

First: Nathan Lessing

Jacob Fogt

Soybean plants

First: Jacob Fogt

Second: Drew Brautigam

Wheat jar

First: Jerron Reese

Second: Jacob Fogt

Oats

First: Evan Aufderhaar

Second: Ryan Albers

Corn

First: Darin Seger

Second: Jacob Fogt

Beans

First: Austin Barhorst

Second: Kasey Copeland

Overall shop

First: Ryan Albers

comments powered by Disqus