Shelby County Junior Fair Creative Arts


Drawing Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Kaylie Kipp

Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Monnm

Honorable Mention: Nathan Stangel

Honorable Mention: Marcus Allen

Honorable Mention: Allison Washington

Drawing Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Allison Roush

Honorable Mention Rachel York

Painting Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Leanne York

Honorable Mention: Isaiah Baughman

Painting Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Allie Voisard

Honorable Mention: Claire Spicer

Under glazed & Glazed Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Emily Pleiman

Honorable Mention: Thomas Birkmeyer

Honorable Mention: Jenna Monnin

Stained & Dry Brush Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Benjamin Pleiman

Honorable Mention: Jacob Pleiman

Honorable Mention: Cara Meyer

Under glazed & Glazed Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Collin Luthman

Honorable Mention: Allison Roush

Honorable Mention: Becky Pinchot

Stained & Dry Brush Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Kaitlyn Lueke

Honorable Mention: Caleib Pleiman (14)

Toys Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Leanne York

Honorable Mention: Evan Luthman

Toys Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Collin Luthman

Kitting & Crocheting Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Emily Pleiman

Outstanding of the Day: Corynn Heitkamp

Honorable Mention: Ariel Heitkamp

Honorable Mention: Rylie Clune

Kitting & Crocheting Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Barlarge

Honorable Mention: Lauren Birkmeyer

Other Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Becca Seger

Other Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Cassidy Mayse

Honorable Mention: Julie May

State for Class 20: Art As an Expression

Junior State Fair Qualifier: Kaylie Kipp

Junior State Fair Alternate: Emily Pleiman

Senior State Fair Qualifier: Jenna Barlage

Senior State Fair Alternate: Allison Roush

Junior Traditional

Outstanding of the Day: Lauren Elliott

Honorable Mention: Maddie McEldowrey

Honorable Mention: Corynn Heitkamp

Senior Traditional

Outstanding of the Day: Emma Delaet

Honorable Mention: Elizabeth Pestke

Honorable Mention: Becky Pinchot

Junior Digital

Outstanding of the Day: Kennedy Jackson

Honorable Mention: Sara Clark

Senior Digital

Outstanding of the Day: Olivia Clark

Honorable Mention: Courtney Gasson

Junior Scrapbooking State

State Fair Qualifier: Lauren Elliott

State Fair Alternate: Kennedy Jackson

Senior Scrapbooking State

State Fair Qualifier: Emma Delaet

State Fair Alternate: Becky Pinchot

Cake Decorating Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Sunni Voisard

Outstanding of the Day: Brooke Holthaus

Outstanding of the Day: Jenna Monnin

Honorable Mention: Audrey Wrasman

Honorable Mention: Emily Bertke

State

Beginner State Fair Qualifier: Sunni Voisard

Beginner State Fair Alternate: Emily Holthaus

Intermediate State Fair Qualifier: Brooke Holthaus

Intermediate State Fair Alternate: Brianna Brewer

Advanced State Fair Qualifier: Jenna Monnin

Advanced State Fair Alternate: Shia Akers

Cake Decorating Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Cameo Wilson

Honorable Mention: Emily Bohman

Honorable Mention: Claudia Heitkamp

Honorable Mention: Emma Wilt

State

Intermediate State Fair Qualifier: Emma Wilt

Intermediate State Fair Alternate: Cameo Wilson

Advanced State Fair Qualifier: Emily Bohman

Advanced State Fair Alternate: Claudia Heitkamp

Self-Det. Quilting Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Emily Hess

Self-Det. Quilting Senior

Outstanding of the Day: Claire Spicer

Both Classes State

Senior State Fair Qualifier: Claire Spicer

Senior State Fair Alternate: Emily Hess

My Favorite Things Junior

Outstanding of the Day: Riley Heitkamp

Honorable Mention: Thomas Birkmeyer

comments powered by Disqus