Russia Honor Roll


RUSSIA — Russia Local Schools recently released their 2016-17 First Quarter Honor Roll:

Highest Honors (4.0)

Grade 7: Lauren Borchers, Makenna Borchers, Ava Daniel, Sophia Francis, Riley Hammonds, Ella Hoehne, Rachel Hoying, Jonas Magoto, Jordan Meyer, Emily Sunderland, Olivia Vallandingham

Grade 8: Austin Cordonnier, Braden Hiatt, Jenna Monnin, Katelyn Monnin, Kendall Monnin

Grade 9: Jessica Colby, Kayla Coverstone, Andrew Deloye, Natalie Klosterman, Dawson Luthman, Andrea Monnin, Caleb Monnin, Sarah Pinchot, Jason Siefring, Jessica York

Grade 10: Raven Boerger, Shea Borchers, Augustine Cordonnier, Jenna Cordonnier, Samantha Gaerke, Kennedie Goubeaux, Kaylee Hiatt, Lee Magoto, Claire Meyer, Justin Seger, Hannah Vallandingham, Grace Voisard

Grade 11: Luke Dahlinghaus, Megan Frazier, Claudia Heitkamp, Madeline Moorman, Rebecca Pinchot, Cameo Wilson

Grade 12: Madison Borchers, Samuel Cook, Audrey Gariety, Clay George, Shaelyn Goubeaux, Maria Herron, Kelsey Magoto, Claira McEldowney, Chloe Sherman, Katie Swartz, Emma Vallandingham, Audrey Voisard

Special Honors (3.6 – 3.999)

Grade 7: Braden Lochard, Ethan Luthman, Bailey Pohlman, Aiden Shappie, Jackson Sherman, Lucy Tumbusch, Isabel Voisard, Leanne York, Samuel York

Grade 8: Nicholas Caldwell, Jacob Goubeaux, Hanna Heitkamp, Victoria Heuing, Ashley Scott, Becca Seger, Drew Sherman

Grade 9: Claire Caldwell, Mason Dapore, Alana Gariety, Abigail Grillot, Olivia Moorman, Mackenzie Wenrick

Grade 10: Savannah Albers, Faith Apple, Madison Courter, Emma Delaet, Anna Fiessinger, Carter Francis, Gavin George, Gregory Goubeaux, Daniel Kearns, Rebecca Osborne, Laurissa Poling, Henry Tumbusch, Morgan Wenrick

Grade 11: Emily Bohman, Xavier Cordonnier, Claudia Counts, Jack Dapore, Thomasina Francis, Lauren Monnin, Dion Puthoff, Carter Stueve

Grade 12: Kate Cook, Brant Coverstone, Christina Gaerke, Julia Monnin, Jack Moorman, Rachel York

Honors (3.2 – 3.599)

Grade 7: Ambrose Cordonnier, Marissa Holscher, Jared Poling

Grade 8: Jonathan Bell, Olivia Cook, Casey Delaet, Alyssa Magoto, Kenzi Voisard

Grade 9: Joshua Bergman, Alexus Booker, Adam Dapore, Alexis Fairchild, Austin Huddleston, Klaryssa O’Reilly, Ajay Seger, Christian Stueve, Hayley Supinger

Grade 10: Jordan Busse, Evan Coverstone, Katelynn Heuing, Noah Magoto, Evan Monnier, Kaleb Sowards, Jordan York

Grade 11: Zachary Bell, Brandon Koverman, Daril Lavy

Grade 12: Faith Magoto

comments powered by Disqus